Privacy Policy
Loading..

Shopping Cart

Close
Close

Customer Login

Forgot Password Don't have an account? Create One!

Enter the e-mail address associated with your account. Click submit to have your password e-mailed to you.

Your E-Mail Address

E-Mail Address:

24 Hrs delivery 24 Hrs delivery

When you shop at Pai International, you will enjoy ‘Hassle-Free shopping’ with ‘Faster Delivery’. Products purchased from Pai will be home delivered within 24 working hours from the time of billing. We have a hit ratio of maintaining more than 99% accuracy in delivering the product within 24 working hours. Currently, home delivery within 24 working hours will be done at Bangalore & Hyderabad serviceable areas. Plus, you need not worry about Installation & Demo. In case of any installation & demo, you don’t have to call anybody since we ensure your product is installed and demo is arranged. Installation / Demo is applicable for relevant products only.

Cash on delivery (CoD) Cash on delivery (CoD)

Not comfortable to make on-line payment? You can choose Cash on Delivery payment option at the time of placing the order. By selecting Cash on Delivery payment option, you can make payment by cash in Indian Currency at the time of delivery of the product at your doorstep. The order value under Cash on Delivery payment option is restricted to Rs.100000/- (Rupees One lakh only). Currency should be in Indian rupees only. Part payment, other mode of payment, counterfeit currency and Foreign currency will not be accepted under Cash on Delivery. Cash on Delivery will be restricted to serviceable areas only. Enter pincode in the checkout stage to check if Cash on Delivery option is available or not in your location.


Safe & Secured Shopping  Safe & Secured Shopping

The Company maintains the highest standard of security at www.paiinternational.in to keep your login and account details safe and secure. Your personal & account details are always private, safe & secured. Company ensures 100% safety of your card transactions on our website. Our company neither collects nor stores any of your account information.

Genuine offers Genuine offers

We add value to our customers not only with Best Brands, Best Service, but also with our Genuine Offers and Genuine Prizes. Pai International is known for its Genuine Coupon offers. Pai International has the credibility of maintaining genuinity in our offers and transparency in distribution of prizes. We have distributed 114 Cars, lakhs worth Gold, Lakhs worth Free Shopping, Lakhs worth Cashback as major Prizes to our esteemed customers. Additionally we have distributed thousands of LCDs/LEDs, Refrigerators, Washing Machines / Ovens / Mobile Phones / Cameras and Lakhs of other smaller prizes to our customers so far. Due to our genuinity, Customers have immense trust as well as demand for our coupon offers.

Register Account

If you already have an account with us, please login at the .

Fill your details

* First Name:
* Last Name:
* E-Mail:
* Mobile Number:
* Gender:
Male Female
* Date Of Birth:

Your Address

Business Type:
* Address:
* City:
* Post Code:
* Country:
* Region / State:

Your Password

* Password:
* Password Confirm:

Newsletter

Subscribe: Yes No
I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy

Track Your Order

Add Another Item

Add Another Item

Add Another Item

Add Another Item

Privacy Policy

Pai International Electronics Limited ("Company" or "We") owns and operates paiinternational.in. The Company respects your privacy and thus endeavours to put in place the standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. You understand that this privacy policy (“Policy”) can be amended/supplemented by Company, at its sole discretion, at any time without prior notice/intimation, hence you are requested to be aware of any such amendments/supplements by reviewing this Policy from time to time.

Once you visit or transact at the Website, it will be deemed that you have agreed to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Policy, and accordingly given your consent to Company for using and disclosing of your personal information in accordance with this Policy. You are requested not to use or transact at the Website if you do not agree or did not understand the terms and conditions of this Policy.

This Policy should at all times be read along with the Terms and Conditions of the Website.

1. Personal Information/Sensitive Information

In this Policy, the term ‘personal information’ and ‘sensitive information’ primarily mean the information that helps in identifying you as an individual and classifying you with others such as including, without limitation, name, gender, home address, telephone number, date of birth, marital status, email address, emergency contacts or other contact information (including the gender, age, nationality and passport information of any relatives and beneficiaries); financial information such as bank account/credit card/debit card or other payment instrument details; taxpayer identification number.

This Policy does not apply to any information that you may disclose publicly and which is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force. Any such information shall not be regarded as sensitive personal data or Information for the purposes of this Policy.

2. Collection of Personal Information/Sensitive Information

We collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time with an intention to inter alia provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. We generally collect only such personal information that Company believes to be relevant and is required to understand you or your interests.

The primary purposes for collection, storage and/or use of personal Information is for Company’s business processes; processing your order and corresponding with you in relation thereto; intimating you of offers and promotions at the Website; ensuring the safety and protection of the rights or property of Company or its business; complying with applicable legal requirements; to respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law; and for proper administering of the Website.

You agree and acknowledge that apart from your personal information, if you upload any content on the Website, such content may contain information including personal information and the same may be available to the other users of the Website. Company will not be liable for the disclosure and dissemination of such personal information to any third parties.

For your convenience and clarity, to the extent possible, we indicate which fields are mandatory to be filled and which fields are optional. In an effort to make the Website effective, you may notice that certain information may be automatically collected each time you visit the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. These encrypted statistics do not identify you personally, but provide us the information regarding your visit to the Website and the type of user who is accessing our Website and certain browsing activities by you. This data may include: IP address of your server from where the Website is being accessed, the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.), the operating system of your system and the website you last visited before visiting to the Website. The duration of your stay on the Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of your access. These data are used by Company to understand the use and number of users visiting the Website.

You are required to submit your information at the time of making an online purchase on the Website or on any other page on the Website you may be directed to. Company uses an online payment gateway that is operated by a third party and the information that you share with Company is transferred and shared with such third party payment gateway operator. The said operator may also have access to your online purchase history/details that you make from the Website.

Extremely sensitive information like your credit-card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. You are advised, however, that internet technology is not 100% safe and you should exercise discretion on using the same.

In addition to furnishing of personal information by you, we use data collection devices such as "Cookies" or other technology to obtain certain types of information when you access the Website. Cookies are small files containing a string of characters to identify your browser. Whether you want your web browser to accept cookies or not is up to you. If you have not changed your computer or any other electronic device(s) settings, most likely your browser will accept cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience all features of the Website. You can also delete your browser cookies or disable them entirely, but this may significantly impact your experience with the Website and may make parts of the Website non-functional or inaccessible. We recommend that you leave them turned on.

Cookies allow the Website to remember important data or information that will make your visit to the Website more useful. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help Company provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session.

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

3. Sharing or Transfer of Personal /Sensitive Information

You hereby agree and acknowledge that we will disclose or transfer your personal information in accordance with this Policy and all applicable legal requirements. Your personal information will be disclosed or transferred, as may be required from time to time, as follows:

  1. to Company’s affiliates, Company’s or Company’s affiliates directors, employees, staff, consultants and merchants; to any third party, in the event of a proposed or actual business transfer; and in connection with business and services provided by Company;

  2. to any third party(ies) working with Company or on Company’s behalf in different industries and categories of business in connection with business requirements or for the purposes indicated herein or to respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public. We ensure that such third party(ies) are required to process your personal information they receive from us in a lawful, safe and responsible manner in accordance with this Policy;

  3. to comply with the legal requirements in order to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process or due to order or notice by a regulatory and/or statutory authority;

  4. such other reasons as may be permitted by you in writing.

4. Third Party Websites

You hereby agree and acknowledge that the Website and any email sent to you by Company may also contain/display third-party advertisements and links to other websites or products and services. Company does not provide any personal information to these third-party websites or agents or advertisers, however Company reserves the right to share with you the advertisement mailers on behalf of any other parties.

Company will contain links to other websites on emails sent to you and the Website which are operated by third parties and are not controlled by, or affiliated to, or associated with, Company unless expressly specified on the Website. Company is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by you from any such linked sites in any manner whatsoever and howsoever and you hereby waive any right available to you under law to raise any claim on Company in this regard. These third-party websites and advertisers may use technology to send the advertisements that appear on the Website directly to your browser. In such cases, the third party websites or advertisers automatically receive your IP address. Company does not have access to or control over cookies or other features that such third party websites and advertisers may use, and the information practices of these third-party websites and advertisers are not covered by this Policy. Please contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices.

5. Security Measures

We endeavor to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of your personal information and to protect your personal information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction.

We have a number of physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards/measures in place to actively protect the confidentiality, security, and integrity of your personal information, including a comprehensively documented information security program and a strict security policy that contains managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures for protecting such data or information. We have implemented standard or code of best practices for data or information protection.

6. Retention of Personal/Sensitive Information

We are aware of the importance of timely destruction of personal information. Notwithstanding whether you cancel your registration at the Website, We may continue to retain your personal information for legal compliance purposes for a period as deemed necessary at the sole discretion of Company. However, we will respect the sensitivity of personal information and the terms and conditions of this Policy shall be complied till the time the personal information is retained at Company’s end.

7. Grievance or Questions

Should you have any grievance or you would like to post a question for us regarding this Policy, please feel free to get in touch with:

Mr. Umesh (the "Grievance Officer") at (080) 42464343 or at support@paiinternational.in

We will be delighted to address your grievance or questions in best possible manner.